Home      Log In      Contacts      FAQs      INSTICC Portal
 

Program Committee

Program Co-Chairs



PROGRAM COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Wolfgang Aigner, St. Poelten University of Applied Sciences, Austria
Vladan Babovic, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Rita Borgo, King's College London, United Kingdom
David Borland, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, United States
Massimo Brescia, Istituto Nazionale di AstroFisica, Italy
Ross Brown, Queensland University of Technology, Brisbane, Australia
Maria Beatriz Carmo, BioISI, Faculdade de Ciências da Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal
Lieu-Hen Chen, National Chi Nan University, Taiwan
Guoning Chen, University of Houston, United States
Christoph Dalitz, Niederrhein University of Applied Sciences, Germany
Mihaela Dinsoreanu, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Georgios Dounias, University of the Aegean, Greece
Achim Ebert, University of Kaiserslautern, Germany
Ronak Etemadpour, City College, CUNY, United States
Chi-Wing Fu, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Mohammad Ghoniem, Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology, Luxembourg
Martin Graham, University of Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Theresia Gschwandtner, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
Alfred Inselberg, Tel Aviv University, Israel
Mark Jones, Swansea University, United Kingdom
Jessie Kennedy, Edinburgh Napier University, United Kingdom
Andreas Kerren, Linnaeus University, Sweden
Sehwan Kim, WorldViz LLC, United States
Jörn Kohlhammer, Fraunhofer Institute for Computer Graphics Research, Germany
Martin Kraus, Aalborg University, Denmark
Simone Kriglstein, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
Denis Lalanne, University of Fribourg, Switzerland
Jie Liang, Peking University, China
Chun-Cheng Lin, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Giuseppe Liotta, University of Perugia, Italy
Krešimir Matkovic, VRVis Research Center, Austria
Luis Nonato, Universidade de Sao Paulo, Brazil
Steffen Oeltze-Jafra, Otto-von-Guericke-University Magdeburg, Germany
Benoît Otjacques, Luxembourg Institute of Science and Technology (LIST), Luxembourg
Philip Rhodes, University of Mississippi, United States
Adrian Rusu, Fairfield University, United States
Ignaz Rutter, University of Passau, Germany
Giuseppe Santucci, University of Roma, Italy
Angel Sappa, ESPOL Polytechnic University (Ecuador) and Computer Vision Center (Spain), Spain
Tobias Schreck, Graz University of Technology, Austria
Hans-Joerg Schulz, Fraunhofer-Institut für Graphische Datenverarbeitung IGD, Germany
Heidrun Schumann, University of Rostock, Germany
Michael Sedlmair, University of Vienna, Austria
Marc Streit, Johannes Kepler Universität Linz, Austria
Yasufumi Takama, Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan
Ying Tan, Peking University, China
Sidharth Thakur, Renaissance Computing Institute (RENCI), United States
Roberto Theron, Universidad de Salamanca, Spain
Christian Tominski, University of Rostock, Germany
Cagatay Turkay, City University London, United Kingdom
Günter Wallner, University of Applied Arts Vienna, Austria
Daniel Weiskopf, Universität Stuttgart, Germany
Kai Xu, Middlesex University, United Kingdom
Hsu-Chun Yen, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Hongfeng Yu, University of Nebraska - Lincoln, United States
Xiaoru Yuan, Peking University, China

footer